Faculty & Staff

Pedagogical Leadership Team

Hasan Ademovski

Hasan Ademovski

Titles: STX Principal
Nedzat Asanovski

Nedzat Asanovski

Titles: Head of School
Jonathan D'Amico

Jonathan D'Amico

Titles: Head of Student Support Services (Primary and Middle School)
Fatih Mehmet Deveci

Fatih Mehmet Deveci

Titles: Chief Operating Officer
Ramazan Dicle

Ramazan Dicle

Titles: IB Coordinator for MYP
Stef Fleet

Stef Fleet

Titles: Primary School Principal, PYP 1 EAL Teacher
Chiara Giani

Chiara Giani

Titles: ASCP Leader
Esma Güvenc

Esma Güvenc

Titles: Business Manager
Elmiye Kolukisa

Elmiye Kolukisa

Titles: STX-vicerektor, STX-Vice Head
Evis Qeska

Evis Qeska

Titles: High School Principal
Abenaa Uttenthal

Abenaa Uttenthal

Titles: Middle School Principal

Faculty & Staff

1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 16 of 133 constituents
Hatice Ademovski

Hatice Ademovski

Titles: ISH STX: matematik og psykologi
Anne Alves Brunstrøm

Anne Alves Brunstrøm

Titles: ISH IB: Danish Teacher, ISH STX: Dansk & Engelsk
Mohammad Nurul Amin

Mohammad Nurul Amin

Titles: IT Assistant
Thorbjørn Andersen

Thorbjørn Andersen

Titles: Middle School Art Teacher
Eva Asmundsdottir

Eva Asmundsdottir

Titles: Pre-K 4A Teacher
Zeynep Ayantuna

Zeynep Ayantuna

Titles: EY Support Teacher
Mustafa Bagci

Mustafa Bagci

Titles: ISH STX: Historie og Samfundsfag
Bert Beernaert

Bert Beernaert

Titles: MYP 1&2 PHE Teacher
Lakmini Besbroda

Lakmini Besbroda

Titles: Early Years Pedagogue
Olivia Biagetti

Olivia Biagetti

Titles: English Language Acquisition, MYP 5 Advisor, DP English B Teacher
Magnus Bøe

Magnus Bøe

Titles: ISH STX: matematik og fysik
Ilana Buhl

Ilana Buhl

Titles: PYP 2A Teacher
Kimberly Caddell

Kimberly Caddell

Titles: Learning Support Teacher/Occupational Therapist
Andrea Cardenas

Andrea Cardenas

Titles: Kindergarten A Teacher
Rachel Castillo

Rachel Castillo

Titles: MYP English Language & Literature
Agnieszka Ceren

Agnieszka Ceren

Titles: Language A Literature Teacher, DP2 Advisor
1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 16 of 133 constituents